People at CMSA – April 29 – May 3, 2024
April 29, 2024 @ 8:00 am - May 3, 2024 @ 5:00 pm
Full Name
|
Role
|
Office #
|
Affiliation
|
Dates
|
Email Address
|
Lance Dixon | Scattering Amplitudes Program Participant | 110 | Stanford Linear Accelerator Center | April 28 – May 3, 2024 | lance@slac.stanford.edu |
Jaroslav Trnka | Scattering Amplitudes Program Participant | G12 | University of California, Davis | April 28 – May 3, 2024 | trnka@ucdavis.edu |
Yu-Tin Huang | Scattering Amplitudes Program Participant | G07 | National Taiwan University | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | yutinyt@gmail.com |
Jianrong Li | Scattering Amplitudes Program Participant | G07 | University of Vienna | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | lijr07@gmail.com |
Danill Rudenko | Scattering Amplitudes Program Participant | 203 | University of Chicago | April 28 – May 5, 2024 | rudenkodaniil@gmail.com |
Stephan Stieberger | Scattering Amplitudes Program Participant | G05 | Max Planck Institute | April 28 – May 5, 2024 | stephan.stieberger@mpp.mpg.de |
Livia Ferro | Scattering Amplitudes Program Participant | 116 | University of Hertfordshire | April 29 – May 3, 2024 | l.ferro@herts.ac.uk |
Tomasz Ludowski | Scattering Amplitudes Program Participant | 116 | University of Hertfordshire | April 29 – May 3, 2024 | tomaszlukowski@gmail.com |
Xuhua He | Scattering Amplitudes Program Participant | G05 | Chinese University of Hong Kong | May 2 – May 6, 2024 | xuhuahe@gmail.com |
Pranay Gorantla | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G05 | University of Chicago | April 28 – April 30, 2024 | pranaygorantla@gmail.com |
Iñaki García Etxebarria | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G05 | Durham University | April 28 – May 2, 2024 | inaki.garcia-etxebarria@durham.ac.uk |
Nitu Kitchloo | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G05 | Johns Hopkins University | April 28 – May 2, 2024 | nitu@jhu.edu |
Ryan Thorngren | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G05 | UCLA | April 28 – May 2, 2024 | ryan.thorngren@gmail.com |
Daniel Brennan | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G05 | UCSD | April 28 – May 3, 2024 | tbrennan@ucsd.edu |
Clay Cordova | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | 107 | University of Chicago | April 28 – May 3, 2024 | clayc@uchicago.edu |
Colleen Delaney | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G12 | UC Berkeley | April 28 – May 3, 2024 | cdelaney@berkeley.edu |
Tzu-Chen Huang | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G12 | The University of Chicago | April 28 – May 3, 2024 | tzuchen@uchicago.edu |
Kantaro Ohmori | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G12 | University of Tokyo | April 28 – May 3, 2024 | kant.ohmori@gmail.com |
Claudia Scheimbauer | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G12 | Technical University of Munich | April 28 – May 3, 2024 | scheimbauer@ma.tum.de |
Federico Bonetti | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | Durham University | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | fdrc.bonetti@gmail.com | |
Jennifer Brown | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G16 | University of Edinburgh | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | jm.howardbrown@gmail.com |
Alberto Cattaneo | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G16 | Universitat Zurich | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | cattaneo@math.uzh.ch |
Michele Del Zotto | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G16 | Uppsala University | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | michele.delzotto@math.uu.se |
Andrea Grigoletto | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G16 | SISSA & INFN | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | andrea.grigoletto@durham.ac.uk |
Ken Intriligator | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G16 | UCSD | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | keni@ucsd.edu |
Theo Johnson-Freyd | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G16 | Dalhousie University and Perimeter Institute | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | theojf@gmail.com |
Shani Meynet | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G08 | Uppsala University | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | shani.meynet@math.uu.se |
Greg Moore | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | 203 | Rutgers University | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | gwmoore@physics.rutgers.edu |
Lukas Mueller | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G08 | Perimeter Institute | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | lmueller@perimeterinstitute.ca |
Iordanis Romaidis | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G08 | The University of Edinburgh | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | iromaidi@exseed.ed.ac.uk |
Tomer Schlank | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | The Hebrew University of Jerusalem | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | tomer.schlank@gmail.com | |
Pelle Steffens | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G14 | Technical University of Munich | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | pelle.steffens@outlook.com |
Mayuko Yamashita | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G14 | Kyoto University | April 28 – May 4, 2024 | yamashita.mayuko.2n@kyoto-u.ac.jp |
Mike Hopkins | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | 202 | Harvard Math | April 29 – May 3, 2024 | mjh@math.harvard.edu |
Thomas Dumitrescu | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G05 | UCLA | April 30 – May 3, 2024 | tdumitrescu@physics.ucla.edu |
Ibrahima Bah | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G16 | Johns Hopkins University | April 30 – May 4, 2024 | Iboubah@jhu.edu |
Konstantinos Roumpedakis | Global Categorical Symmetries Workshop | G16 | UCLA | April 30 – May 4, 2024 | kroumpedakis@physics.ucla.edu |
Nima Arkani-Hamed | Scattering Amplitudes Program Organizer | 202 | Institute for Advanced Study | April 15 – May 31, 2024 | arkani@ias.edu |
Marcus Spradlin | Scattering Amplitudes Program Organizer | 207 | Brown University | April 15 – May 31, 2024 | marcus_spradlin@brown.edu |
Andy Strominger | Scattering Amplitudes Program Organizer | 208 | Harvard University | April 15 – May 31, 2024 | andrew.strominger@gmail.com |
Anastasia Volovich | Scattering Amplitudes Program Organizer | 207 | Brown University | April 15 – May 31, 2024 | anastasia_volovich@brown.edu |
Lauren Williams | Scattering Amplitudes Program Organizer | 207, SC510 | Harvard University | April 15 – May 31, 2024 | williams@math.harvard.edu |
Jonathan Osinski | Visiting Student | 112 | University of Hamburg | April 22 – May 10, 2024 | jonathan.osinski@uni-hamburg.de |
Iacopo Brivio | Postdoctoral Fellow | 112 | CMSA | ibrivio@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Tomer Ezra | Postdoctoral Fellow | 109 | CMSA | tomer@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Samy Jelassi | Postdoctoral Fellow | 109 | CMSA | sjelassi@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Zi Yang Kang | Postdoctoral Fellow | 112 | CMSA | zykang@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Daniel Kapec | Postdoctoral Fellow | 114 | CMSA | dkapec@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Uri Kol | Postdoctoral Fellow | 109 | CMSA | urikol@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Jue Liu | Postdoctoral Fellow | 116 | CMSA | jliu@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Benjamin McKenna | Postdoctoral Fellow | 116 | CMSA | ben@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Puskar Mondal | Postdoctoral Fellow | 115 | CMSA | puskar_mondal@fas.harvard.edu | |
Robert Moscrop | Postdoctoral Fellow | 115 | CMSA | robert@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Matteo Parisi | Postdoctoral Fellow | 112 | CMSA | mparisi@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Sunghyuk Park | Postdoctoral Fellow | 106 | CMSA | sunghyukpark@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Alejandro Poveda | Postdoctoral Fellow | 115 | CMSA | alejandro@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Freid Tong | Postdoctoral Fellow | 106 | CMSA | ftong@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Farzan Vafa | Postdoctoral Fellow | 114 | CMSA | fvafa@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Damian van de Heisteeg | Postdoctoral Fellow | 116 | CMSA | damian@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Kai Xu | Postdoctoral Fellow | 106 | CMSA | kaixu@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Sergiy Verstyuk | Research Associate | 107 | CMSA | verstyuk@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Juven Wang | Research Associate | 107 | CMSA | jw@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Aghil Alaee | Associate | G07 | CMSA | aghil.alaee@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Jorn Boehnke | Associate | G07 | CMSA | boehnke@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Chuck Doran | Associate | G06 | CMSA | doran@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Constantin Teleman | Associate | 203 | CMSA | teleman@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Valentino Tosatti | Associate | 203 | CMSA | tosatti@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
James Propp | Visiting Scholar | 207 | CMSA | jamespropp@gmail.com | |
Zhigang Yao | Visiting Scholar | 202 | CMSA | zhigang.yao@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Jun Yin | Visiting Scholar | 202 | CMSA | jyin@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Will Stewart | Harvard Math Fellow | G08 | University of Texas at Austin | wstewart@math.harvard.edu | |
Vasily Krylov | Fellow | 109 | CMSA | krvas@mit.edu | |
Michael Douglas | Senior Research Scientist | 206 | CMSA | mdouglas@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Michael Freedman | Senior Research Scientist | 204 | CMSA | mfreedman@cmsa.fas.harvard.edu | |
Cynthia Dwork | Scientific Board Member | SEC 3.305 | Harvard SEAS | dwork@seas.harvard.edu | |
Michael Hopkins | Scientific Board Member | SC 508 | Harvard Math | mjh@math.harvard.edu | |
Cumrun Vafa | Scientific Board Member | JL 467 | Harvard Physics | vafa@physics.harvard.edu | |
Hugh Woodin | Scientific Board Member | SC 513 | Harvard Math | woodin@math.harvard.edu | |
Horng-Tzer Yau | Scientific Board Member | SC 240 | Harvard Math | htyau@math.harvard.edu | |
Dan Freed | CMSA Director | 205 | Harvard Math and CMSA | dafr@math.harvard.edu | |
Irene Minder | Executive Director | SC 329 | CMSA | irene@math.harvard.edu | |
Anna Kreslavskaya | Asst. Director of Research/Finance | SC 320 | CMSA | kreslavs@math.harvard.edu | |
Maureen Armstrong | CMSA Publications Coordinator | 103 | CMSA | maureen@math.harvard.edu | |
Liza Shcherbakovskaya | CMSA Finance Associate | 105 | CMSA | shcherbak@math.harvard.edu | |
Crystal Stillman | CMSA Administrator | 103 | CMSA | cstillman@math.harvard.edu | |
Joanna Young | CMSA Staff Assistant | 105 | CMSA | joannayoung@math.harvard.edu |